2009 Individual Speedway Junior European Championship
2009 Individual Speedway Junior European Championship | |||
Previous: | 2008 | Next: | 2010 |
The 2009 Individual Under-19 European Championship will be the 12th UEM Individual Speedway Junior European Championship season. The Final will be place on 11 July 2009 in Tarnów, Poland;[1] it will be fourth Final in Poland, but first time in Tarnów. Defending European Champion is Artur Mroczka from Poland who won in 2008 Final in Stralsund, Germany.
Contents
Calendar
Race format | ||||
Gate | A (inside) |
B |
C |
D (outside) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heat No | Riders starting No | |||
1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 |
3 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 12 |
4 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 13 |
5 | 13 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
6 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 6 |
7 | 11 | 15 | 7 | 3 |
8 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 |
9 | 6 | 16 | 1 | 11 |
10 | 12 | 5 | 15 | 2 |
11 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 14 |
12 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 7 |
13 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 1 |
14 | 2 | 13 | 8 | 11 |
15 | 16 | 3 | 10 | 5 |
16 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 15 |
17 | 1 | 8 | 15 | 10 |
18 | 9 | 2 | 7 | 16 |
19 | 3 | 12 | 13 | 6 |
20 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 4 |
Day | Venue | Winner | |
---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round | |||
4 April | Teterow | René Deddens | result |
Semi-Finals | |||
1 May | Debrecen | Martin Vaculík | result |
16 May | Hallstavik | Linus Sundström | result |
13 June | Lendava | Artem Laguta | result |
Final | |||
11 July | Tarnów | Przemysław Pawlicki | result |
Domestic Qualifications
Poland
The Final of Domestic Qualification to Individual Junior European Championship (Polish: Finał krajowych eliminacji do Indywidualnych Mistrzostw Europy Juniorów) was canceled. Main Commission of Speedway Sport (part of Polish Motor Union) nominated secent rirders and one reserve:
- Przemysław Pawlicki (Leszno)
- Sławomir Musielak (Leszno)
- Dawid Lampart (Rzeszów)
- Patryk Dudek (Zielona Góra)
- Maciej Janowski (Wrocław)
- Kacper Gomólski (Gniezno)
- Damian Sperz (Gdańsk)
- Reserve: Marcel Kajzer (Gniezno)
Qualifying round
Teterow
- Qualifying Round[2][3][4][5][6]
- 4 April 2009 (15:15)
- Teterow, Arena am Kellerholz
- Referee: Susanne Huttinger
- Qualify: 4 + 2R to SF1 and 4 + 2R to SF3
- Change:
- (10) Daniel Gappmaier → Kajzer
- (11) Attila Lorincz → None
- (12) Maxime Mazeau → None
Pos. | Rider | Points | Details |
---|---|---|---|
1 | (2) René Deddens | 14 | (3,3,3,3,2) |
2 | (7) Sławomir Musielak | 13 | (3,3,3,3,1) |
3 | (5) Erik Pudel | 13 | (2,3,2,3,3) |
4 | (16) Damian Sperz | 12 | (1,3,3,2,3) |
5 | (15) Michal Dudek | 11 | (3,2,1,3,2) |
6 | (10) Marcel Kajzer | 10 | (3,2,2,0,3) |
7 | (3) Sebastian Eckerle | 8 | (2,1,1,1,3) |
8 | (14) Lukas Simon | 8 | (2,1,2,2,1) |
9 | (9) Kiril Tcukanov | 7+3 | (X,2,3,2,0) |
10 | (4) Stanislav Ogorodnyk | 7+2 | (1,2,1,1,2) |
11 | (1) Aljosa Remith | 4+3 | (F,0,2,1,1) |
12 | (8) Theo di Palma | 4+2 | (1,1,0,2,0) |
13 | (13) Jeffrey Woortmann | 4+1 | (0,1,0,1,2) |
14 | (6) Wim Kennis | 2 | (0,0,1,0,1) |
Semi-Finals
Debrecen
|
Hallstavik
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lendava
|
Final
- The Final[16][17][18]
- 11 July 2009 (19:15 UTC+2)
- Tarnów, Stadion Miejski (Length: 392 m)
- Referee: Istvan Darago
- Jury President: B. Thomsen
- Attendance: 2,000
Riders
# | Riders | Nationality | 2008 place |
---|---|---|---|
9 | Maciej Janowski | Poland | 2 |
5 | Artem Laguta | Russia | 5 |
6 | Dennis Andersson | Sweden | 7 |
10 | Kim Nilsson | Sweden | 9 |
7 | Dawid Lampart | Poland | 11 |
14 | Michael Hádek | Czech Republic | 12 |
2 | Linus Sundström | Sweden | SF |
1 | Aleksander Čonda | Slovenia | SF |
11 | Michal Dudek | Czech Republic | SF |
3 | René Bach | Denmark | SF |
16 | Patryk Dudek | Poland | — |
8 | Jevgēņijs Karavackis | Latvia | — |
15 | Sławomir Musielak | Poland | — |
12 | Przemysław Pawlicki | Poland | — |
13 | Anton Rosén | Sweden | — |
4 | Martin Vaculík | Slovakia | — |
17 | René Deddens | Germany | — |
18 | Kalle Katajisto | Finland | SF |
Heat details
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos | 21 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(12) Przemysław Pawlicki | 14 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
(9) Maciej Janowski | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
(4) Martin Vaculík | 13 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | (5) Artem Laguta | 13 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
5 | (16) Patryk Dudek | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | (15) Sławomir Musielak | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | (6) Dennis Andersson | 8 | X | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | (2) Linus Sundström | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
9 | (7) Dawid Lampart | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
10 | (8) Jevgēņijs Karavackis | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
11 | (14) Michael Hádek | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
12 | (13) Kalle Katajisto | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
13 | (1) Aleksander Čonda | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
14 | (10) Kim Nilsson | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
15 | (3) René Bach | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | e | - | 2 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
16 | (11) Michal Dudek | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
17 | (17) René Deddens | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||
(18) Kacper Gomólski | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Placing | Rider | Total | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | Pts | Pos | 21 |
m - exclusion for exceeding two minute time allowance • t - exclusion for touching the tapes • x - other exclusion • e - retired or mechanical failure • f - fell • ns - non-starter • nc - non-classify
gate A - inside | gate B | gate C | gate D - outside |
See also
References
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.