2013–14 Copa Argentina
Country | Argentina | ||
---|---|---|---|
Teams | 261 | ||
Champions | Huracán (1st title) |
||
Runners-up | Rosario Central | ||
2015 Copa Libertadores | Huracán | ||
Matches played | 257 | ||
Goals scored | 628 (2.44 per match) | ||
Top goal scorer(s) | Mariano Gorosito Walter Ibáñez (5 goals) |
||
|
The 2013–14 Copa Argentina was the fifth edition of the Copa Argentina, and the third since the relaunch of the tournament in 2011. The competition began on October 29, 2013. Arsenal was the defending champion, but were eliminated by Instituto in the Round of 32. In the final, Huracán won the tournament beating Rosario Central on penalties to win their first title. By winning the competition, Huracán won the right to play the 2015 Copa Libertadores, and the 2014 Supercopa Argentina.
Contents
Teams
Two hundred and sixty-one teams will take part in this competition. All the teams from the Primera División (20), Primera B Nacional (22), Primera B Metropolitana (21), Torneo Argentino A (24), Primera C (20), Torneo Argentino B (136), and Primera D (18).
Teams in bold are still in competition
Primera División
|
Primera B Nacional
Primera B Metropolitana
Torneo Argentino A
Primera C
Torneo Argentino B
Primera D
Regional Preliminary Round
This round is organized by the Consejo Federal.
Regional Preliminary Round I
In this round, 80 teams from the Torneo Argentino B participated. The round was contested between October 29 and November 6, in a single match knock-out format. The 40 winning teams advanced to the next round.
October 30, 2013 | Sarmiento (A) 23x15px | 3–0 | 23x15px América (GP) | Ayacucho, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Insaurralde 4' Olushola 37' Blanco 77' |
Stadium: Municipal de Ayacucho Referee: Sebastián Málaga |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Camioneros | 2–1 | Jorge Newbery (J) | Jáuregui, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jara 30' Reynoso 56' |
Quinteros 13' | Stadium: Carlos V Referee: Lucas Gómez |
October 30, 2013 | Independiente (C) 23x15px | 0–0 (6–5 p) |
23x15px General Rojo | Chivilcoy, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Raúl Orlando Lungarzo Referee: Guillermo Farina |
October 30, 2013 | Juventud (P) 23x15px | 3–0 | Belgrano (Z) | Pergamino, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Illoa 12' Carreño 56' Ramos 80' |
Stadium: Carlos Grondona Referee: Darío López |
October 29, 2013 | Sportivo Las Parejas 23x15px | 2–2 (4–3 p) |
23x15px Sportivo Barracas (C) | Las Parejas, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aguirre 52' Maldonado 59' |
Palavecino 11' Montero 45' |
Stadium: Sportivo Las Parejas Referee: Daniel González |
October 30, 2013 | Defensores de Salto 23x15px | 0–1 | 23x15px Sports (S) | Salto, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alessandro 22' | Stadium: Carlos Testa Referee: Rodrigo Barra |
October 30, 2013 | Everton 23x15px | 2–2 (5–4 p) |
23x15px Náutico Hacoaj | La Plata, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Esteche 16' Ferretti 83' |
Scardino 28' Goldin 53' |
Stadium: Predio Oscar "Pachi" Funes Referee: Martín Zabaljauregui |
October 30, 2013 | FC Tres Algarrobos 23x15px | 2–1 | Argentinos (VdM) | Tres Algarrobos, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Palomeque 72' Santos 83' |
Philippe 68' | Stadium: Pedro Tártara Referee: Iván Ramonda |
October 29, 2013 | Independiente (RC) 23x15px | 2–1 | Defensores (BP) | Río Colorado, Pcia. de Río Negro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coímbra 21' Garrido 50' |
Izaguirre 11' | Stadium: Antonio López Belsagui Referee: Favio López |
October 30, 2013 | 25 de Mayo (LP) | 2–2 (4-3 p) |
23x15px Atlético Regina | 25 de Mayo, Pcia. de La Pampa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Morán 57' González 90+4' |
Giménez 29' Stuardo 32' |
Stadium: Polideportivo 25 de Mayo Referee: Paolo Macchi |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Roca | 3–1 | 23x15px Círculo Italiano | General Roca, Pcia. de Río Negro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Perassi 76' 90+5' Carrasco 82' |
Sosa 65' | Stadium: Luis Maiolino Referee: Pedro Cofré |
October 30, 2013 | Alianza (CC) 23x15px | 3–0 | 23x15px Petrolero Argentino | Cutral Có, Pcia. de Neuquén |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cisneros 11' Cirillo 68' Panei 81' |
Stadium: El Coloso del Ruca Quimey Referee: Julián Garmendia |
October 30, 2013 | Boca Río Gallegos 23x15px | 3–2 | Petrolero Austral | Río Gallegos, Pcia. de Santa Cruz |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paniagua 45+4' Aguilera 55' Canario 69' |
Figueras 42' Borques 46' |
Stadium: Nido de las Aguilas Referee: Walter Calvo |
October 29, 2013 | Deportivo Patagones 23x15px | 0–2[2] | 23x15px Villa Congreso | Carmen de Patagones, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Figueredo 48' | Arias 84' Mieville 88' |
Stadium: Deportivo Patagones Referee: Walter Guzmán |
October 30, 2013 | San Martín (MC) 23x15px | 1–1 (4–5 p) |
23x15px Andes FBC | Monte Comán, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Morán 51' | Quintana 90+3' | Stadium: Ovidio Bernués Referee: Carlos Gil |
October 30, 2013 | CEC (Mdza.) | 1–1 (4–5 p) |
Atlético Argentino (M) | Guaymallén, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
González 41' | Lobardo 45+3' | Stadium: Leonardo Murialdo Referee: Mauricio Sosa |
October 30, 2013 | Gutiérrez 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Leonardo Murialdo | General Gutiérrez, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abba 47' | Stadium: General Gutiérrez Referee: Federico Fernández |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Montecaseros 23x15px | 0–0 (13–14 p) |
Atlético Palmira | Montecaseros, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Montecaseros Referee: Mauricio Sosa |
November 6, 2013 | Independiente (VO) 23x15px | 1–3 | Atenas (P) | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delgado 42' | Tobares 24' Da Silva 64' Castro 87' |
Stadium: Bicentenario Referee: Alberto Rivero |
November 6, 2013 | Juventud Alianza | 2–1 | 23x15px Sportivo Del Bono | Santa Lucía, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alaniz 34' Ceballos 37' |
Cejas 6' | Stadium: Centenario Referee: Sebastián Fernández |
November 1, 2013 | Jorge Newbery (VM) | 3–0 | 23x15px Alianza (CM) | Villa Mercedes, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Machuca 23' 49' Chirino 37' |
Stadium: Osvaldo Centioni Referee: Juan Gallardo |
October 30, 2013 | Independiente (LR) | 1–1 (4–5 p) |
23x15px Defensores de La Boca (LR) | La Rioja, Pcia. de La Rioja |
---|---|---|---|---|
Britos 55' | Córdoba 60' | Stadium: Carlos Augusto Mercado Luna Referee: Darío Reinoso |
October 30, 2013 | Instituto Santiago 23x15px | 1–1 (3–4 p) |
Sportivo Fernández | Stgo. del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paz 33' | De Marcos 71' | Stadium: Raúl Ceijas Referee: Guillermo Infante |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Paraná | 0–1 | Atlético Adelante | Paraná, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
---|---|---|---|---|
Boniardi 28' | Stadium: Pedro Mutio Referee: Andrés Berreta |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Amalia 23x15px | 0–0 (2–3 p) |
Deportivo Lastenia | San Miguel de Tucumán, Pcia. de Tucumán |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Senador Luis Cruz Referee: Sebastián Barrionuevo |
November 6, 2013 | Mitre (S) 23x15px | 2–1 | Unión Güemes | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Navarro 88' Alfaro 90+1' |
Correa 44' | Stadium: Miguel Pascual Soler Referee: Osvaldo Casasola |
October 30, 2013 | Camioneros Argentinos | 0–1 | 23x15px Libertad (S) | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pastrana 21' | Stadium: Liga Salteña Referee: Juan Carlos Moya |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Chicoana 23x15px | 1–2 | 23x15px Progreso (RdlF) | Chicoana, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cortez 34' | García 54' Gutiérrez 77' |
Stadium: Roberto Robles Referee: Juan Carlos Moya |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Río Dorado 23x15px | 1–1 (3–4 p) |
Deportivo Tabacal | Apolinario Saravia, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ramadan 57' | Fernández 88' | Stadium: Complejo Deportivo Municipal Referee: Enzo Ramírez |
October 30, 2013 | Tiro y Gimnasia (J) | 2–2 (1–3 p) |
23x15px Herminio Arrieta | San Pedro, Pcia. de Jujuy |
---|---|---|---|---|
Reta 33' Guzmán 81' |
Villa 40' Segovia 60' |
Stadium: Tiro y Gimnasia Referee: Emilio Chocobar |
October 30, 2013 | Las Palmas 23x15px | 2–0 | 23x15px Argentino Peñarol | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Orellana 19' Gotti 21' |
Stadium: Las Palmas Referee: César Ceballo |
October 30, 2013 | Jorge Ross | 1–2 | 23x15px Argentino Quilmes (R) | La Carlota, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Delgado 30' | Boiero 12' 59' | Stadium: El Puente Referee: César Ceballo |
October 30, 2013 | Aprendices Casildenses | 3–1 | Coronel Aguirre | Casilda, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villa 14' Villán 55' Marisi 67' |
Camafreita 26' | Stadium: Nuevo Fortín de Nueva Roma Referee: Rubén González |
October 30, 2013 | Resistencia Central 23x15px | 1–0 | Deportivo Fontana | Resistencia, Pcia. de Chaco |
---|---|---|---|---|
Echeverri 45+1' | Stadium: Resistencia Central Referee: Milton Van Lierde |
October 30, 2013 | Deportivo Curupay 23x15px | 4–3 | 23x15px Ferroviario (C) | Corrientes, Pcia. de Corrientes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mondragón 26' 45' 64' Benítez 28' (og) |
Ferreira 32' Aguirre 53' Morales 67' |
Stadium: José Antonio Romero Feris Referee: Javier Magnago |
October 30, 2013 | Central Goya | 1–1 (3–4 p) |
23x15px Ex Alumnos Escuela N°185 | Goya, Pcia. de Corrientes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valenzuela 76' | Liesenfeld 26' | Stadium: Pedro Celestino López Referee: Gustavo Muchutti |
October 30, 2013 | Atlético Laguna Blanca 23x15px | 1–1 (5–4 p) |
23x15px Independiente (F) | Laguna Blanca, Pcia. de Formosa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pérez 61' | Caballero 52' | Stadium: Atlético Laguna Blanca Referee: Adrián Mesa |
October 30, 2013 | Colegiales (C) | 1–1 (5–3 p) |
23x15px Deportivo Achirense | Concordia, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ramírez 24' | Soto 84' | Stadium: Libertad de Concordia Referee: Daniel Pedreira |
October 30, 2013 | Viale FBC 23x15px | 1–1 (4–1 p) |
Belgrano (P) | Viale, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alzugaray 61' | Sabadía 79' | Stadium: Leandro Cecotti Referee: Mariano González |
Regional Preliminary Round II
This round is contested by the 40 qualified teams from the Regional Preliminary Round I and the remaining 56 teams from the Torneo Argentino B. It will be played between November 12 and November 20, in a single match knock-out format. The 48 winning teams will advance to the next round.
November 13, 2013 | Ferro Carril Sud | 0–0 (3–0 p) |
23x15px Independiente (C) | Olavarría, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Domingo Colasurdo Referee: Lucas Novelli |
November 13, 2013 | Once Tigres 23x15px | 0–1 | 23x15px Atlético Camioneros | Nueve de Julio, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Machado 16' | Stadium: Abel del Fabro Referee: Nicolás Mattocio |
November 13, 2013 | Jorge Newbery (VT) 23x15px | 0–1 | 23x15px Sportivo Rivadavia (VT) | Venado Tuerto, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rotondo 61' | Stadium: Vicente Ferretti Referee: Mario Collado |
November 13, 2013 | Sportivo Las Parejas 23x15px | 1–1 (5–6 p) |
23x15px Juventud (P) | Las Parejas, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Abadie 8' | Murillo 41' | Stadium: Sportivo Las Parejas Referee: Carlos Gariano |
November 13, 2013 | Sports (S) 23x15px | 0–0 (4–2 p) |
23x15px Everton | Salto, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Esteban Chiari Referee: Alejo Cid |
November 12, 2013 | Kimberley 23x15px | 2–2 (2–3 p) |
23x15px Sarmiento (A) | Mar del Plata, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cardellino 54' Baquero 77' (o.g.) |
Sosa 23' Sendra 90+5' |
Stadium: José María Minella Referee: Marcelo Cendra |
November 13, 2013 | Ferro Carril Oeste (GP) 23x15px | 3–0 | 23x15px Independiente (RC) | General Pico, Pcia. de La Pampa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hermida 12' Ragusa 20' Barzola 77' |
Stadium: El Coloso de Barrio Talleres Referee: Javier Sánchez |
November 13, 2013 | FC Tres Algarrobos 23x15px | 2–1 | 23x15px Agropecuario | Tres Algarrobos, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Millares 38' Bornes 76' |
Domingo 41' | Stadium: Pedro Tártara Referee: Iván Ramonda |
November 13, 2013 | Deportivo Roca | 5–0 | 25 de Mayo (LP) | General Roca, Pcia. de Río Negro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Perassi 32' A.Fernández 51' F.Fernández 76' Pinto Aparicio 81' Valenzuela 89' |
Stadium: Luis Maiolino Referee: Alberto Torrecilla |
November 13, 2013 | Racing (T) | 2–1 | 23x15px Germinal | Trelew, Pcia. de Chubut |
---|---|---|---|---|
Azurmendi 15' Hernández 87' |
Verón 10' | Stadium: Cayetano Castro Referee: Bruno Martínez |
November 13, 2013 | Huracán (CR) 23x15px | 1–3 | 23x15px Boca Río Gallegos | Comodoro Rivadavia, Pcia. de Chubut |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rodríguez 74' | Canario 16' Ríos 80' Paniagua 90+2' |
Stadium: César Muñoz Referee: Daniel Montero |
November 13, 2013 | Independiente (N) | 2–1 | 23x15px Alianza (CC) | Neuquén, Pcia. de Neuquén |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lucero 9' Soto 50' |
Stefanelli 89' | Stadium: La Caldera Referee: Javier Obreque |
November 13, 2013 | Sol de Mayo | 2–3 | 23x15px Villa Congreso | Viedma, Pcia. de Río Negro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olivera 10' Quintupray 79' |
Faúndez 19' Sanz 38' Pacheco 78' |
Stadium: Sol de Mayo |
November 13, 2013 | Liniers (BB) 23x15px | 3–0 | 23x15px Tiro Federal (BB) | Bahía Blanca, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta 14' 68' Mc Coubrey 33' |
Stadium: Alejandro Pérez Referee: Leonardo Villamil |
November 13, 2013 | Villa Mitre 23x15px | 5–1 | 23x15px Bella Vista (BB) | Bahía Blanca, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carrillo 12' 27' 35' Aguilera 85' Marinucci 89' |
Rosas 46' | Stadium: El Fortín Referee: Daniel Ramundo |
November 13, 2013 | SC Pacífico 23x15px | 0–0 (4–2 p) |
23x15px Andes FBC | General Alvear, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: El Coliseo Alvearense Referee: Federico Fernández |
November 14, 2013 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mza) 23x15px | 1–0 | Atlético Argentino (M) | Mendoza, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vuanello 58' | Stadium: Victor Antonio Legrotaglie Referee: Fabricio Andino |
November 13, 2013 | San Martín (M) | 2–1 | 23x15px Gutiérrez | San Martín, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suraci 2' 52' | Riquero 21' | Stadium: Libertador General San Martín Referee: Germán Malovini |
November 13, 2013 | Huracán (SR) 23x15px | 4–1 | Atlético Palmira | San Rafael, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paparone 21' Franco 39' Carrizo 75' Villalba 79' |
Dalpogetto 33' | Stadium: Pretel Hermanos Referee: Nelson Blanco |
November 13, 2013 | Atenas (P) | 1–1 (3–5 p) |
23x15px Unión (VK) | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villegas 82' | Verón 62' | Stadium: San Juan del Bicentenario |
November 13, 2013 | Juventud Alianza | 0–0 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Deportivo Guaymallén | Santa Lucía, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Centenario |
November 20, 2013 | Trinidad 23x15px | 1–2 | 23x15px Desamparados (SJ) | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
González 2' | Ceballos 15' Sosa 25' |
Stadium: San Juan del Bicentenario Referee: Gabriel González |
November 13, 2013 | Estudiantes (RC) 23x15px | 1–1 (4–2 p) |
Jorge Newbery (VM) | Río Cuarto, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dopazo 76' | Fioramonti 82' | Stadium: Ciudad de Río Cuarto Referee: Daniel Gómez |
November 13, 2013 | Talleres (P) | 1–0 | 23x15px Altos Hornos Zapla | Perico, Pcia. de Jujuy |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cardozo 33' | Stadium: Doctor Plinio Zabala Referee: Víctor Ochoa |
November 13, 2013 | Herminio Arrieta 23x15px | 1–1 (3–2 p) |
Monterrico San Vicente | Libertador San Martín, Pcia. de Jujuy |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villa 43' | Rodríguez 2' | Stadium: Monumental de Barrio Norte Referee: Javier Bustelo |
November 13, 2013 | Libertad (S) 23x15px | 1–3 | 23x15px Mitre (S) | Campo Santo, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bonini 67' | Navarro 48' Parra 60' Muro 90' |
Stadium: Doctor Lucio Cornejo Referee: Aldo Córdoba |
November 13, 2013 | Atlético Policial (C) 23x15px | 0–2 | Villa Cubas (C) | Catamarca, Pcia. de Catamarca |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rizardo 72' Sosa 90' |
Stadium: Bicentenario Referee: Claudio Orellana |
November 13, 2013 | Concepción FC | 3–0 | Atlético Concepción | Concepción, Pcia. de Tucumán |
---|---|---|---|---|
García 11' 23' 40' | Stadium: Stewart Shipton Referee: Facundo Nanterne |
November 13, 2013 | Deportivo Lastenia | 0–0 (4–5 p) |
23x15px Deportivo Aguilares | Lastenia, Pcia. de Tucumán |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Lastenia Referee: Diego Fernández |
November 13, 2013 | Deportivo Tabacal | 3–0 | 23x15px Progreso (RdlF) | Orán, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fernández 2' Elejalde 75' Puntano 81' |
Stadium: Dep. Tabacal Referee: Enzo Rivas |
November 13, 2013 | Unión Aconquija 23x15px | 3–1 | 23x15px Defensores de La Boca (LR) | Aconquija, Pcia. de Catamarca |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ledesma 6' 72' López 42' |
Mercado 51' | Stadium: Unión Aconquija Referee: Juan Carlos Bazán |
November 13, 2013 | Sportivo Fernández | 1–1 (5–6 p) |
23x15px San Lorenzo (A) | Fernández, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pavón 60' | Carrizo 90' | Stadium: Sportivo Fernández Referee: Ramón Romero |
November 13, 2013 | Mitre (SdE) | 1–0 | 23x15px Unión Santiago | Stgo. del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sánchez 32' | Stadium: Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione Referee: Rodrigo Rivero |
November 13, 2013 | Sarmiento (Leones) 23x15px | 4–0 | Sarmiento (SdE) | Leones, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chiocarello 18' Aldecoa 32' Bersano 85' 87' |
Stadium: La Calderita Referee: Claudio Pavón |
November 13, 2013 | Ben Hur 23x15px | 3–1 | 9 de Julio (R) | Rafaela, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jaime 32' Bertero 83' 90' |
Giaccone 79' | Stadium: Parque Referee: Roberto Franco |
November 20, 2013 | Las Palmas 23x15px | 3–0 | Racing (C) | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gotti 4' Blanco 21' Chiatti 45+1' |
Stadium: Las Palmas Referee: Julio Quinteros |
November 13, 2013 | General Paz Juniors 23x15px | 0–0 (5–6 p) |
Alumni (VM) | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: General Paz Juniors Referee: Diego Andreucci |
November 13, 2013 | 9 de Julio (M) 23x15px | 3–0 | Tiro Federal (M) | Morteros, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lezcano 5' Figueroa 34' Gaido 83' |
Stadium: La Villa de Los Deportes Referee: Maximiliano López |
November 13, 2013 | Unión (S) 23x15px | 4–1 | 23x15px Argentino Quilmes (R) | Sunchales, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soldano 32' Saucedo 51' Molina 55' Scott 75' |
Vitarelli Góngora 77' | Stadium: La Fortaleza del Bicho Referee: Javier Simoncini |
November 20, 2013[4] | Textil Mandiyú 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Deportivo Curupay | Corrientes, Pcia. de Corrientes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Santa Cruz 51' | Stadium: José Antonio Romero Feris Referee: Sergio Pérez |
November 13, 2013 | Huracán de Goya 23x15px | 1–1 (4–2 p) |
23x15px Ex Alumnos Escuela N°185 | Goya, Pcia. de Corrientes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dening 87' | Dahmer 5' | Stadium: Ramón Oviedo Referee: Milton Van Lierde |
November 20, 2013 | San Martín (F) | 1–1 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Sol de América (F) | Formosa, Pcia. de Formosa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Giménez 87' | Riquelme 90+4' | Stadium: Antonio Romero Referee: Diego Fernández |
November 13, 2013 | Sportivo Patria | 2–4 | 23x15px Atlético Laguna Blanca | Formosa, Pcia. de Formosa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Petry 30' Troche 78' |
Espínola 10' 20' 75' Lunghi 47' |
Stadium: Antonio Romero Referee: José Sandvay |
November 13, 2013 | Viale FBC 23x15px | 0–0 (4–2 p) |
Colegiales (C) | Viale, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Leandro Cecotti Referee: Gustavo Vilotta |
November 13, 2013 | Sanjustino 23x15px | 4–2 | San Jorge (SF) | San Justo, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ibáñez 18' 82' Martín 45' Bueno 69' |
Pignata 51' Centurión 75' |
Stadium: Sanjustino Referee: Nahuel Viñas |
November 13, 2013 | Sarmiento (R) 23x15px | 3–0 | 23x15px Resistencia Central | Resistencia, Pcia. de Chaco |
---|---|---|---|---|
Costi 74' Cáceres 87' 90+2' |
Stadium: Centenario de Chaco Referee: Fernando Brillada |
November 13, 2013 | Atlético Adelante | 1–1 (4–2 p) |
Aprendices Casildenses | Reconquista, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Romero 90' | Marisi 17' | Stadium: Atlético Adelante Referee: Hugo Moreyra |
Regional Preliminary Round III
This round is contested by the winning 48 teams from the Regional Preliminary Round II. The round will be played in November 27 in a single match knock-out format. The 24 winning teams will advance to the Regional Initial Round.
November 26, 2013 | Atlético Camioneros 23x15px | 2–1 | Ferro Carril Sud | Jáuregui, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nazar 65' Lenciza 90+1' |
Janson 64' | Stadium: Carlos V Referee: Cristián Sgro |
November 28, 2013 | Sportivo Rivadavia (VT) 23x15px | 4–1 | 23x15px Juventud (P) | Venado Tuerto, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
López 32' 80' Lesman 49' Berardi 83' |
Tissera 86' | Stadium: Coloso de Venado Tuerto Referee: Jorge Potes |
November 27, 2013 | Sarmiento (A) 23x15px | 3–1 | 23x15px Sports (S) | Ayacucho, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Baquero 6' Salvagna 13' (o.g.) Sendra 86' |
Chávez 56' | Stadium: Municipal de Ayacucho Referee: Darío Eberte |
November 27, 2013 | Ferro Carril Oeste (GP) 23x15px | 3–1 | 23x15px FC Tres Algarrobos | General Pico, Pcia. de La Pampa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bidal 30' 33' Vasilchik 90' |
Heiland 67' | Stadium: El Coloso de Barrio Talleres Referee: Alejandro Juan |
November 27, 2013 | Deportivo Roca | 1–1 (3–1 p) |
Deportivo Madryn | General Roca, Pcia. de Río Negro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fernández 43' | Bona 56' | Stadium: Luis Maiolino Referee: Julián Garmendia |
November 27, 2013 | Racing (T) | 1–2 | 23x15px Boca Río Gallegos | Trelew, Pcia. de Chubut |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hernández 64' | Torres 12' Paniagua 90+3' |
Stadium: Cayetano Castro Referee: Fabián Rodríguez |
November 27, 2013 | Independiente (N) | 1–2 | 23x15px Villa Congreso | Neuquén, Pcia. de Neuquén |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sack 3' | Cellerino 9' Guiñazú 61' |
Stadium: La Caldera Referee: Norberto Britos |
November 27, 2013 | Villa Mitre 23x15px | 1–1 (5–3 p) |
23x15px Liniers (BB) | Bahía Blanca, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Susvielles 51' | Franco 77' | Stadium: El Fortín Referee: Gabriel Spinella |
November 28, 2013 | Sport Club Pacífico 23x15px | 0–0 (4–3 p) |
23x15px Gimnasia y Esgrima (Mza) | General Alvear, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: El Coliseo Referee: Luis Martínez |
November 27, 2013 | Huracán (SR) 23x15px | 3–1 | San Martín (M) | San Rafael, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villalba 31' Piergüidi 33' 52' |
Vargas 58' | Stadium: Pretel Hermanos Referee: Juan Carlos Altamirano |
November 27, 2013 | Unión (VK) 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Deportivo Guaymallén | Villa Krause, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sánchez 12' | Stadium: 12 de Octubre Referee: Jesús Castro |
November 27, 2013 | Estudiantes (RC) 23x15px | 3–0 | 23x15px Desamparados (SJ) | Río Cuarto, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flordelmundo 27' 63' Garraza 37' |
Stadium: Ciudad de Río Cuarto Referee: Gustavo Aguinaga |
November 27, 2013 | Talleres (P) | 2–0 | 23x15px Herminio Arrieta | Perico, Pcia. de Jujuy |
---|---|---|---|---|
Medina 3' Juárez 90' |
Stadium: Doctor Plinio Zabala Referee: Enzo Ramírez |
November 27, 2013 | Villa Cubas (C) | 1–0 | 23x15px Mitre (S) | Catamarca, Pcia. de Catamarca |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valatkevicnis 5' | Stadium: Bicentenario Referee: Gerardo Romero |
November 27, 2013 | Concepción FC | 1–1 (3–5 p) |
23x15px Deportivo Aguilares | Concepción, Pcia. de Tucumán |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tévez 56' | Garrido 50' | Stadium: Stewart Shipton Referee: Daniel Mansilla |
November 27, 2013 | Deportivo Tabacal | 0–0 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Unión Aconquija | Orán, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Deportivo Tabacal Referee: Raúl Nolasco |
November 27, 2013 | Mitre (SdE) | 0–0 (3–1 p) |
23x15px San Lorenzo (A) | Santiago del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Docotores José y Antonio Castiglione Referee: Luis Pesoa |
November 27, 2013 | Sarmiento (L) 23x15px | 2–0 | 23x15px Ben Hur | Leones, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chiocarello 45+2' Zalazar 83' |
Stadium: La Calderita Referee: Julio Quinteros |
November 27, 2013 | Las Palmas 23x15px | 2–2 (2–4 p) |
Alumni (VM) | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gotti 90' Romero 90+2' |
Monge 32' (o.g.) Aloi 38' |
Stadium: Las Palmas Referee: Maximiliano Magnani |
November 27, 2013 | 9 de Julio (M) 23x15px | 1–1 (6–7 p) |
23x15px Unión (S) | Morteros, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
González 56' | Lucero 39' | Stadium: Villa de los Deportes Referee: Oscar Palacios |
November 27, 2013 | Huracán de Goya 23x15px | 1–1 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Textil Mandiyú | Goya, Pcia. de Corrientes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dening 57' | Suárez 18' | Stadium: Ramón Oviedo Referee: Alfredo Zalazar |
November 27, 2013 | Sol de América (F) 23x15px | 1–1 (3–5 p) |
23x15px Atlético Laguna Blanca | Formosa, Pcia. de Formosa |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sánchez 90+3' | Lunghi 42' | Stadium: Antonio Romero Referee: Fernando Brillada |
November 28, 2013 | Sanjustino 23x15px | 3–1 | 23x15px Viale FBC | San Justo, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ibáñez 36' 90+3' Marini 47' |
Simón 77' | Stadium: Sanjustino Referee: Nahuel Viñas |
November 27, 2013 | Sarmiento (R) 23x15px | 1–0 | Atlético Adelante | Resistencia, Pcia. de Chaco |
---|---|---|---|---|
Basso 59' | Stadium: Centenario Referee: Walter Mercado |
Regional Initial Round
This round is organized by the Consejo Federal.
Regional Initial Round I
This round is composed of two zones:
Torneo Argentino B Zone
In this zone, the 24 qualified teams from the Regional Preliminary Round III will take part. The matches will be played in December 10 in a single match knock-out format. The 12 winning teams will advance to the Regional Initial Round II.
December 11, 2013 | Atlético Camioneros 23x15px | 0–0 (2–1 p) |
23x15px Sportivo Rivadavia (VT) | Jáuregui, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Carlos V Referee: Ricardo Romero |
December 10, 2013 | Sarmiento (A) 23x15px | 1–1 (2–3 p) |
23x15px Ferro Carril Oeste (GP) | Ayacucho, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roelofs 30' | Ramos 21' | Stadium: Municipal de Ayacucho Referee: Diego Tadiello |
January 26, 2014 | Boca Río Gallegos 23x15px | 2-1 | Deportivo Roca | Río Gallegos, Pcia. de Santa Cruz |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ríos 25' Ávila 70' |
Fernández 18' | Stadium: Defensores del Carmen Referee: Raúl Brizuela |
December 10, 2013 | Villa Mitre 23x15px | 2–1 | 23x15px Villa Congreso | Bahía Blanca, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mugabure 35' Carrillo 41' |
Santamarina 30' | Stadium: El Fortín Referee: Marcelo Sanz |
December 11, 2013 | Huracán (SR) 23x15px | 0–0 (5–4 p) |
23x15px Sport Club Pacífico | San Rafael, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Pretel Hermanos Referee: Nelson Benites |
December 11, 2013 | Unión (VK) 23x15px | 0–0 (4–1 p) |
23x15px Estudiantes (RC) | Villa Krause, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: 12 de Octubre Referee: José Gutiérrez |
December 11, 2013 | Talleres (P) | 0–0 (5–6 p) |
Villa Cubas (C) | Perico, Pcia. de Jujuy |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Doctor Plinio Zabala Referee: Diego Lambertín |
December 10, 2013 | Unión Aconquija 23x15px | 0–0 (4–2 p) |
23x15px Deportivo Aguilares | Andalgalá, Pcia. de Catamarca |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Tiro Federal y Gimnasia de Andalgalá Referee: Juan Rivero |
December 11, 2013 | Mitre (SdE) | 1–1 (4–2 p) |
23x15px Sarmiento (L) | Santiago del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silveyra 54' | Zalazar 49' | Stadium: Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione Referee: Diego Rodríguez |
January 26, 2014 | Unión (S) 23x15px | 4-2 | Alumni (VM) | Sunchales, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Suacedo 32' Molina 48' Rojo 84' Escott 90+1' |
Bonaveris 62' Stucky 86' (o.g.) |
Stadium: La Fortaleza del Bicho Referee: Maximiliano Moya |
December 11, 2013 | Textil Mandiyú 23x15px | 0–3 | 23x15px Atlético Laguna Blanca | Corrientes, Pcia .de Corrientes |
---|---|---|---|---|
Notario 42' Burgos 56' Fernández 74' |
Stadium: José Antonio Romero Feris Referee: Milton Van Lierde |
January 28, 2014 | Sarmiento (R) 23x15px | 1-2 | 23x15px Sanjustino | Resistencia, Pcia. de Chaco |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brizuela 23' | Beltramos 43' Olivera 45' |
Stadium: Centenario Referee: Walter Mercado |
Torneo Argentino A Zone
In this zone, all 24 teams from the Torneo Argentino A will participate. The matches will be played between November 5 and 20, in a single match knock-out format. The 12 winning teams will advance to the Regional Initial Round II.
November 6, 2013 | Central Norte 23x15px | 0–1 | 23x15px Juventud Antoniana | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aguirre 38' | Stadium: Padre Martearena Referee: Gustavo Fabián |
November 20, 2013 | Central Córdoba (SdE) 23x15px | 1–0 | Gimnasia y Tiro | Stgo. del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pato 52' | Stadium: Alfredo Terrera Referee: Diego Gallo |
November 5, 2013 | San Martín (T) | 2–3 | 23x15px San Jorge (T) | San Miguel de Tucumán, Pcia. de Tucumán |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silba 16' Seri 45+2' |
Olmos 1' Rodríguez 27' Zambrano 80' |
Stadium: La Ciudadela Referee: Luis Lobo Medina |
November 6, 2013 | Guaraní Antonio Franco | 1–1 (3–5 p) |
23x15px Chaco For Ever | Posadas, Pcia. de Misiones |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barinaga 18' | Fragata 60' | Stadium: Clemente Fernández de Oliveira Referee: Sebastián Mastrángelo |
November 6, 2013 | Libertad (S) | 2–0 | Tiro Federal | Sunchales, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mendoza 34' López 38' |
Stadium: Doctor Plácido Tita Referee: Ariel Montero |
November 6, 2013 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) 23x15px | 2–1 | Juventud Unida (G) | Concepción del Uruguay, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castilla 11' Umpiérrez 86' |
Vallejos 51' | Stadium: Manuel y Ramón Núñez Referee: Carlos Boxler |
November 20, 2013 | Unión (MdP) | 1–0 | 23x15px Alvarado | Mar del Plata, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
González 77' | Stadium: José María Minella Referee: Sergio Testa |
November 6, 2013 | Santamarina | 0–0 (3–2 p) |
Racing (O) | Tandil, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Municipal General San Martín Referee: Carlos Córdoba |
November 6, 2013 | Guillermo Brown 23x15px | 1–2 | 23x15px CAI | Puerto Madryn, Pcia. de Chubut |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rojas 4' | Morales 33' Vargas 90' |
Stadium: Raúl Conti Referee: Pascual Fernández |
November 20, 2013 | Deportivo Maipú 23x15px | 0–1 | 23x15px Cipolletti | Maipú, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
González 90+6' | Stadium: Omar Sperdutti Referee: Leopoldo Gorosito |
November 6, 2013 | Juventud Unida Univ. 23x15px | 0–0 (5–4 p) |
23x15px Estudiantes (SL) | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Francisco Acosta |
November 6, 2013 | Def. de Belgrano (VR) 23x15px | 0–0 (4–5 p) |
Rivadavia (L) | Villa Ramallo, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Salomón Boeseldín |
Regional Initial Round II
This round is composed of two zones:
Torneo Argentino B Zone
In this zone, the 12 qualified teams from the first Regional Initial Round's Argentino B zone will take part. The matches are to be played between January 29 and February 5 in a single match knock-out format. The 6 winning teams will advance to the Regional Initial Round III.
January 29, 2014 | Atlético Camioneros 23x15px | 4-1 | 23x15px Ferro Carril Oeste (GP) | Jáuregui, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lenciza 41' Fischer 56' Allende 76' Medina 90+1' |
Ragusa 20' | Stadium: Carlos V Referee: Lucas Gualdieri |
February 5, 2014 | Villa Mitre 23x15px | 0-1 | 23x15px Boca Río Gallegos | Bahía Blanca, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ríos 66' | Stadium: El Fortín Referee: Facundo Elegart |
February 5, 2014 | Huracán (SR) 23x15px | 4-1 | 23x15px Unión (VK) | San Rafael, Pcia. de Mendoza |
---|---|---|---|---|
Piergüidi 36' 49' Villalba 67' Carrizo 90' |
Sacripanti 65' | Stadium: Pretel Hermanos Referee: Héctor Sosa |
January 30, 2014 | Villa Cubas (C) | 4-2 | 23x15px Unión Aconquija | Catamarca, Pcia. de Catamarca |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valatkevicnis 9' Zelaya 21' Sigampa 55' Sosa 90+4' |
Ledesma 18' 25' | Stadium: Bicentenario Referee: Ángel Argañaraz |
February 5, 2014 | Mitre (SdE) | 2-5 | 23x15px Unión (S) | Santiago del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lazaro 23' Sánchez 47' |
Molina 10' 22' Saucedo 51' 85' Soldano 70' |
Stadium: Doctores José y Antonio Castiglione Referee: Diego Fernández |
February 5, 2014 | Sanjustino 23x15px | 4-2 | 23x15px Atlético Laguna Blanca | San Justo, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Olivera 4' Gómez Varas 14' 56' Benítez 84' |
Villalba 79' Ortellado 83' |
Stadium: Sanjustino Referee: Sergio Pérez |
Torneo Argentino A Zone
In this zone, the 12 qualified teams from the first Regional Initial Round's Argentino A zone will take part. The matches will be played between November 20 and December 4, in a single match knock-out format. The 6 winning teams will advance to the Regional Initial Round III.
December 4, 2013 | Juventud Antoniana 23x15px | 1–2 | 23x15px Central Córdoba (SdE) | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Badaracco 44' | Suárez 49' Salvatierra 87' |
Stadium: Padre Martearena Referee: Luis Lobo Medina |
November 27, 2013 | Chaco For Ever 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px San Jorge (T) | Resistencia, Pcia. de Chaco |
---|---|---|---|---|
Silva 21' | Stadium: Juan Alberto García Referee: Sebastián Mastrángelo |
November 27, 2013 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) 23x15px | 2–1 | Libertad (S) | Concepción del Uruguay, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
---|---|---|---|---|
Umpiérrez 8' 44' | Arach 65' | Stadium: Manuel y Ramón Núñez Referee: Fernando Marconi |
December 4, 2013 | Unión (MdP) | 0–1 | Santamarina | Mar del Plata, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Azcarate 45+2' | Stadium: José María Minella Referee: Sebastián Mastrángelo |
February 2, 2014 | Cipolletti 23x15px | 3-0 | 23x15px CAI | Cipolletti, Pcia. de Río Negro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lamolla 28' Negri 42' San Martín 58' (o.g.) |
Stadium: La Visera de Cemento Referee: Sergio Testa |
November 27, 2013 | Juventud Unida Univ. 23x15px | 1–0 | Rivadavia (L) | San Luis, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bergese 65' | Stadium: Mario Sebastián Diez Referee: Pascual Fernández |
Regional Initial Round III
All 12 teams qualified from the Regional Initial Round II (6 from each zone) will participate in this round. The matches will be played in February 12. Every match will have an Argentino A team facing an Argentino B team. The winners will advance to the Final Round.
February 12, 2014 | Santamarina | 1-1 (5-4 p) |
23x15px Atlético Camioneros | Tandil, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Timpanaro 18' | Fischer 63' | Stadium: Municipal General San Martín Referee: Oscar Marconi |
February 19, 2014 | Cipolletti 23x15px | 1-1 (5-4 p) |
23x15px Boca Río Gallegos | Cipolletti, Pcia. de Río Negro |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lamolla 50' | Guzmán 13' | Stadium: La Visera de Cemento Referee: Federico Presa |
February 13, 2014 | Juventud Unida Univ. 23x15px | 4-1 | 23x15px Huracán (SR) | San Luis, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Garrido 12' 49' Castellano 37' Aguirre 72' |
Rebeco 23' | Stadium: Mario Sebastián Diez Referee: Diego Gallo |
February 12, 2014 | Central Córdoba (SdE) 23x15px | 1-1 (2-4 p) |
Villa Cubas (C) | Stgo. del Estero, Pcia. de Stgo. del Estero |
---|---|---|---|---|
Moreno 15' | Valatkevicnis 11' | Stadium: Alfredo Terrera Referee: Miguel Mazón |
February 12, 2014 | Chaco For Ever 23x15px | 7-4 | 23x15px Sanjustino | Resistencia, Pcia. de Chaco |
---|---|---|---|---|
Visconti 6' 54' 59' Brítez 15' 87' Silva 48' Barreña 50' |
Ibáñez 26' Olivera 39' 47' Fernández 45+2' |
Stadium: Juan Alberto García Referee: Gustavo Fabián |
February 13, 2014 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) 23x15px | 0-0 (4-2 p) |
23x15px Unión (S) | Concepción del Uruguay, Pcia. de Entre Ríos |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Manuel y Ramón Núñez Referee: Gerardo Cedro Méndez |
Metropolitan Initial Round
This round is organized directly by the Asociación del Fútbol Argentino
Metropolitan Initial Round I
In this round, all Primera D teams will participate as well as 10 teams from Primera C (the two teams promoted from Primera D for the 2013/14 season, and the 8 teams with the worst points per match average that weren't relegated at the end of the 2012/13 season). The matches will be played between November 6 and 14, in a single match knock-out format. The 14 winning teams will advance to the Metropolitan Initial Round II.
November 7, 2013 | General Lamadrid 23x15px | 2–2 (4–5 p) |
23x15px Dock Sud | Villa Devoto, Cdad. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ortíz López 58' 60' | Fleitas 4' Tapia 28' |
Stadium: Enrique Sexto Referee: Cristian Suárez |
November 6, 2013 | Luján | 2–2 (3–2 p) |
23x15px Liniers | Luján, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorosito 32' 54' | Palmerola 16' Coassini 69' |
Stadium: Municipal de Luján Referee: Cristian Benítez |
November 12, 2013 | San Miguel 23x15px | 1–1 (4–2 p) |
23x15px San Martín (B) | Muñíz, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fonseca 26' | Sosa 50' | Stadium: Néstor Bedgni Referee: Rodrigo Sabini |
November 7, 2013 | El Porvenir 23x15px | 2–1 | Juventud Unida | Gerli, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
De Seta 40' Palma Pérez 90+2' |
Fonzalida 50' | Stadium: Gildo Francisco Ghersinich Referee: Ariel Roldán |
November 12, 2013 | Leandro N. Alem 23x15px | 1–2 | 23x15px Deportivo Riestra | Gral. Rodríguez, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Davio 65' | Gauna 10' Sosa 15' |
Stadium: Leandro N. Alem Referee: Edgardo Kopanchuk |
November 14, 2013 | Cambaceres 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Centro Español | Ensenada, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vinaccia 60' | Stadium: 12 de Octubre Referee: Gastón Iglesias |
November 6, 2013 | Lugano 23x15px | 0–1 | 23x15px Excursionistas | Tapiales, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yanzi 71' | Stadium: José Moraños Referee: Antonio Amato |
November 6, 2013 | Atlas 23x15px | 0–0 (7–6 p) |
23x15px Ituzaingó | Gral. Rodríguez, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Ricardo Puga Referee: Lucas Comesaña |
November 12, 2013 | Argentino (Q) | 1–1 (3–2 p) |
23x15px Claypole | Quilmes, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alonso 35' | Aranda 5' | Stadium: Argentino de Quilmes Referee: Juan Pafundi |
November 6, 2013 | Cañuelas | 0–2 | Talleres (RE) | Cañuelas, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scornaienchi 8' Britos 83' |
Stadium: Jorge Alfredo Arín Referee: Mariano Negrete |
November 6, 2013 | J. J. de Urquiza 23x15px | 0–1 | 23x15px Central Ballester | Loma Hermosa, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maciel 83' | Stadium: Ramón Roque Martín Referee: Fernando Velarde |
November 7, 2013 | Victoriano Arenas | 0–1 | 23x15px Deportivo Paraguayo | Valentín Alsina, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Anriquez 58' | Ayala 68' | Stadium: Saturnino Moure Referee: Juan Pastor [penaltyscore= 7–8 |
November 13, 2013 | Argentino (R) 23x15px | 4–2 | 23x15px Yupanqui | Rosario, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pons 58' 66' Cabral 52' Schiavo 90' |
Fuentes 78' 87' | Stadium: José Martín Olaeta Referee: Sebastián Zunino |
November 12, 2013 | Sportivo Barracas | 0–0 (3–4 p) |
23x15px Muñiz | Ciudad Evita, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: República de Italia Referee: Mariano Seco |
Metropolitan Initial Round II
This round will be composed of two zones:
Primera C/D Zone
This zone will have the 14 teams qualified from the previous round, as well as the 10 remaining Primera C teams. The matches will be played in a single match knock-out format. The winners will advance to the Metropolitan Initial Round III.
December 4, 2013 | San Miguel 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Ferrocarril Midland | Muñíz, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lloret 15' | Stadium: Franco Muggeri Referee: Hernán Mastrángelo |
November 26, 2013 | Deportivo Español 23x15px | 2–0 | 23x15px Berazategui | Parque Avellaneda, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sosa 15' Carrizo 90' |
Stadium: Nueva España Referee: Antonio Amato |
November 27, 2013 | San Telmo 23x15px | 5–0 | 23x15px Deportivo Paraguayo | Isla Maciel, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bonnassies 30' Ávalos 70' 88' Lezcano 85' Peña 90' |
Stadium: Doctor Osvaldo Baletto Referee: Rodrigo Sabini |
November 27, 2013 | Central Ballester 23x15px | 1–1 (5–3 p) |
23x15px Muñiz | Muñíz, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ponce 2' | Maldonado 82' | Stadium: Nestor Bedgni Referee: Lucas Comesaña |
November 26, 2013 | Sportivo Italiano 23x15px | 2–0 | 23x15px El Porvenir | Ciudad Evita, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rojano 15' Martínez 46' |
Stadium: República de Italia Referee: Diego Colombo |
November 27, 2013 | Sacachispas 23x15px | 5–2 | 23x15px Argentino (R) | Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Arrieta 27' Estévez 38' Trecco 45' Rodríguez 82' Soto 88' |
Re 80' Cabral 90+2' |
Stadium: Roberto Larrosa Referee: Fernando Velarde |
November 27, 2013 | Luján | 2–0 | 23x15px Central Córdoba (R) | Luján, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Paccor 71' Gorosito 90+3' |
Stadium: Municipal de Luján Referee: Cristian Cernadas |
December 4, 2013 | Deportivo Riestra 23x15px | 1–1 (2–4 p) |
Argentino (Q) | Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Flores 36' | Leguiza 87' | Stadium: Guillermo Laza Referee: Cristián Suárez |
December 4, 2013 | Cambaceres 23x15px | 0–0 (5–4 p) |
Argentino (M) | Ensenada, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: 12 de Octubre Referee: Gastón Iglesias |
December 4, 2013 | Atlas 23x15px | 0–2 | 23x15px Defensores Unidos | Gral. Rodríguez, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Italiani 15' Pastor 24' |
Stadium: Ricardo Puga Referee: Damián Rubino |
December 4, 2013 | Excursionistas 23x15px | 2–3 | Talleres (RE) | Belgrano, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ledesma 1' Villanueva 34' |
Gentinetta 11' 79' Campodónico 73' |
Stadium: Excursionistas Referee: Leandro Rey Hilfer |
November 27, 2013 | Laferrere 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Dock Sud | Gregorio de Laferrère, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nieva 34' | Stadium: José Luis Sánchez Referee: Gastón Iglesias |
Primera B Metropolitana Zone
This zone will have 18 teams from the Primera B Metropolitana (the two teams just promoted from the Primera C and the 14 teams with the worst points per game average that weren't relegated by the end of the 2012/13 season). The matches will be played in November 20 in a single match knock-out format. The winners will advance to the Metropolitan Initial Round III.
November 20, 2013 | Defensores de Belgrano | 2–1 | 23x15px Flandria | Núñez, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
González 13' (pen.) Bueno 45+1' |
Bielkiewicz 90+3' | Stadium: Estadio Juan Pasquale Referee: Germán Bermúdez |
November 20, 2013 | Chacarita Juniors 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Nueva Chicago | Villa Maipú, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lentini 47' | Stadium: Estadio Chacarita Juniors Referee: Pablo Dóvalo |
November 20, 2013 | Deportivo Merlo 23x15px | 0–3 | 23x15px Los Andes | Merlo, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Soriano 17' Blanco 37' Noriega 90' |
Stadium: Estadio José Manuel Moreno Referee: Eduardo Gutiérrez |
November 27, 2013 | Deportivo Morón 23x15px | 0–0 (5–4 p) |
23x15px Comunicaciones | Morón, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Nuevo Francisco Urbano Referee: José Carreras |
November 20, 2013 | Deportivo Armenio 23x15px | 1–1 (4–3 p) |
Almagro | Ing. Maschwitz, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Molina 8' (pen.) | Arce 43' | Stadium: Estadio Armenia Referee: Julio César Barraza |
November 20, 2013 | Acassuso 23x15px | 3–0 | Tristán Suárez | Vicente López, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Minici 8' Ábalos 23' (pen.) Salomone 58' |
Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de Vicente López Referee: Yamil Possi |
November 20, 2013 | Temperley 23x15px | 1–0 | 23x15px Villa Dálmine | Temperley, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
López 88' | Stadium: Alfredo Beranger Referee: Lucas Di Bastiano |
November 20, 2013 | Fénix 23x15px | 1–1 (4–2 p) |
23x15px Colegiales | Pilar, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ledesma 61' | Sosa 88' | Stadium: Carlos Barraza Referee: Martín Gonaldi |
November 27, 2013 | Barracas Central | 0–0 (1–4 p) |
23x15px UAI Urquiza | Barracas, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Claudio "Chiqui" Tapia Referee: Gastón Meineri |
Metropolitan Initial Round III
Like the previous round, there will be two zones:
Primera C/D Zone
The qualified 12 Primera C/D Zone teams from the previous round will participate. The matches will be played in a single match knock-out format. The winners will advance to the Metropolitan Initial Round IV.
February 3, 2014 | San Miguel 23x15px | 1-1 (4-5 p) |
23x15px Sportivo Italiano | Muñíz, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fiscella 42' | Rojano 86' | Stadium: Franco Muggeri Referee: Damián Rubino |
December 11, 2013 | Cambaceres 23x15px | 3–0 | 23x15px Central Ballester | Ensenada, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Castro 23' 51' Vinaccia 87' |
Stadium: 12 de Octubre Referee: Cristián Benítez |
February 3, 2014 | Defensores Unidos 23x15px | 1-1 (3-4 p) |
23x15px Deportivo Español | Zárate, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amado 50' | Romero 33' | Stadium: Gigante de Villa Fox Referee: Sebastián Bresba |
February 4, 2014 | Talleres (RE) | 1-0 | 23x15px San Telmo | Remedios de Escalada, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Campodónico 90+1' | Stadium: Talleres (RE) Referee: Juan Ledo |
February 3, 2014 | Luján | 2-1 | 23x15px Laferrere | Luján, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gorosito 30' 52' | Coassini 48' | Stadium: Municipal de Luján Referee: Hernán Mastrángelo |
February 3, 2014 | Sacachispas 23x15px | 2-0 | Argentino (Q) | Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Miranda Moreira 39' Cuevas 77' |
Stadium: Roberto Larrosa Referee: Mauro Biasutto |
Primera B Metropolitana Zone
The qualified 9 B Metropolitana Zone teams from the previous round will participate along with the 3 remaining teams (Estudiantes (BA), Atlanta, Platense). The matches will be played in a single match knock-out format. The winners will advance to the Metropolitan Initial Round IV.
December 4, 2013 | Estudiantes (BA) 23x15px | 6–1 | 23x15px Platense | Caseros, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Britos 3' Serrano 11' Soria 39' Yassogna 46' Figueroa 69' Gaona 78' |
Vega 48' | Stadium: Ciudad de Caseros Referee: Ariel Penel |
December 4, 2013 | Deportivo Armenio 23x15px | 3–1 | 23x15px Deportivo Morón | Ing. Maschwitz, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Molina 18' 32' Ramos 87' |
Cabrera 90' | Stadium: Estadio Armenia Referee: Gonzalo López Aldazábal |
February 3, 2014 | Temperley 23x15px | 2-3 | 23x15px Chacarita Juniors | Temperley, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
López 65' 81' | Lentini 12' Rosso 45+2' 58' |
Stadium: Alfredo Beranger Referee: Héctor Paletta |
February 19, 2014 | Los Andes 23x15px | 2-1 | 23x15px Atlanta | Morón, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Noriega 64' Vera 90' |
Castro 7' | Stadium: Nuevo Francisco Urbano Referee: Yamil Possi |
December 4, 2013 | UAI Urquiza 23x15px | 1–1 (4–3 p) |
23x15px Defensores de Belgrano | Villa Lynch, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Villán 44' | Aguirre 90+2' | Stadium: Monumental de Villa Lynch Referee: Pablo Giménez |
February 3, 2014 | Fénix 23x15px | 1-3 | 23x15px Acassuso | Pilar, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ruiz 42' | Friedrich 48' Minici 56' Pumpido 89' |
Stadium: Carlos Barraza Referee: Ignacio Lupani |
Metropolitan Initial Round IV
All 12 qualified teams from the previous will participate. The matches will be played in a single match knock-out format. The winners will advance to the Final Round.
February 25, 2014 | Estudiantes (BA) 23x15px | 1-0 | 23x15px UAI Urquiza | Caseros, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gómez 5' | Stadium: Ciudad de Caseros Referee: Pablo Dovalo |
March 7, 2014 | Sacachispas 23x15px | 3-0 | Luján | Villa Soldati, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ledesma 36' 60' Miranda Moreira 82' |
Stadium: Roberto Larrosa Referee: Rodrigo Pafundi |
February 27, 2014 | Chacarita Juniors 23x15px | 2-1 | 23x15px Deportivo Armenio | Villa Maipú, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Piris 58' Lentini 89' |
Molina 54' | Stadium: Chacarita Juniors Referee: Rodrigo Gonaldi |
March 4, 2014 | Los Andes 23x15px | 1-1 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Sportivo Italiano | Lomas de Zamora, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blanco 47' | Di Biasi 32' | Stadium: Eduardo Gallardón Referee: Paulo Vigliano |
March 5, 2014 | Acassuso 23x15px | 2-0 | 23x15px Deportivo Español | Vicente López, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Minici 22' Ceballos 72' |
Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de Vicente López Referee: Julio Barraza |
March 6, 2014 | Cambaceres 23x15px | 0-0 (4–1 p) |
Talleres (RE) | Ensenada, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: 12 de Octubre Referee: Americo Monsalvo |
Final Round
Final Round I
This round involves the 6 teams qualified from the Regional Initial Round, 6 teams qualified from the Metropolitan Initial Round and 8 clubs from the Primera B Nacional: the four newly promoted to the division (Brown de Adrogué, Sportivo Belgrano, Talleres (C) and Villa San Carlos) and the four teams with the worst point average that weren't relegated at the end of the 2012/13 season (Aldosivi, Crucero del Norte, Ferro Carril Oeste and Instituto). The round was contested between March 12 and April 2, in a single knock-out match format. The 10 winning teams advanced to the next round.
March 12, 2014 | Talleres (C) | 2–1 | 23x15px Chaco For Ever | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Friedrich 73' Tévez 90+5' |
Matto 64' | Stadium: Mario Alberto Kempes Referee: Damian Espinoza |
March 20, 2014 | Santamarina | 1-1 (3–1 p) |
23x15px Sacachispas | Tandil, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Strada 85' | Miranda Moreira 85' | Stadium: Estadio Municipal Gral. San Martín Referee: Ariel Penel |
March 20, 2014 | Juventud Unida Univ. 23x15px | 0-0 (4–2 p) |
23x15px Cambaceres | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Carlos Cordoba |
March 26, 2014 | Aldosivi 23x15px | 2-1 | 23x15px Acassuso | Tristán Suárez, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Fredes 44' De Hoyos 56' |
Planté 77' | Stadium: 20 de Octubre Referee: Héctor Paletta |
March 27, 2014 | Ferro Carril Oeste 23x15px | 3-0 | 23x15px Sportivo Italiano | Tristán Suárez, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carranza 4' Caballero 78' 86' |
Stadium: 20 de Octubre Referee: Nicolás Lamolina |
March 27, 2014 | Sportivo Belgrano 23x15px | 0-1 | 23x15px Estudiantes (BA) | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Yassogna 36' | Stadium: Estadio Presidente Perón |
April 2, 2014 | Villa Cubas (C) | 2-3 | 23x15px Brown | Catamarca, Pcia. de Catamarca |
---|---|---|---|---|
Barrionuevo 37' Valatkevicnis 72' |
García 11' 52' Miranda 12' |
Stadium: Estadio Bicentenario Ciudad de Catamarca Referee: Federico Guaymas |
April 2, 2014 | Instituto | 3-1 | 23x15px Chacarita Juniors | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bernardi 30' Masuero 35' Godoy 58' |
Rosso 88' | Stadium: Mario Alberto Kempes Referee: Mariano Gonzalez |
April 2, 2014 | Villa San Carlos 23x15px | 1-1 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Cipolletti | Tristán Suárez, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mendoza 85' | Vergara 82' | Stadium: 20 de Octubre Referee: Gaston Suarez |
April 2, 2014 | Crucero del Norte 23x15px | 2-0 | 23x15px Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) | Sarandí, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aquino 45+1' 58' | Stadium: Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona Referee: Jorge Baliño |
Final Round II
This round will have the 10 qualified teams from the Final Round I and the rest of the Nacional B teams, The round was contested between April 9 and May 7, in a single knock-out match format. The 12 winning teams will advance to the Round of 32.
April 9, 2014 | Independiente 23x15px | 4-2 | Santamarina | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Insúa 26' 62' Monserrat 35' Menéndez 65' |
Celaya 41' Timpanaro 71' |
Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Carlos Maglio |
April 9, 2014 | Atlético Tucumán | 0-1 | 23x15px Ferro Carril Oeste | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Coll 19' | Stadium: Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena Referee: Gaston Suarez |
April 16, 2014 | Talleres (C) | 3-0 | 23x15px Sarmiento (J) | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carabajal 51' Tévez 71' Álvarez 88' |
Stadium: Mario Alberto Kempes Referee: Nicolas Lamolina |
April 16, 2014 | Defensa y Justicia 23x15px | 1-1 (4–1 p) |
23x15px Brown | Morón, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bustamante 38' | Lemmo 51' | Stadium: Nuevo Francisco Urbano Referee: Federico Beligoy |
April 23, 2014 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (J) | 0-0 (2-4 p) |
23x15px Estudiantes (BA) | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena Referee: Héctor Paletta |
April 23, 2014 | Independiente Riv. 23x15px | 1-2 | Almirante Brown | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cardozo 3' | Silva 23' (o.g.) Pereyra 74' |
Stadium: Estadio del Bicentenario Referee: Pedro Argañaraz |
April 30, 2014 | Instituto | 2-2 (5-4 p) |
23x15px Patronato | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
Acosta 26' Minetti 61' |
Velazquez 33' Bernardi 69' |
Stadium: Mario Alberto Kempes Referee: German Bermudez |
April 30, 2014 | Juventud Unida Univ. 23x15px | 0-0 (4-1 p) |
Unión | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Jose Carreras |
April 30, 2014 | San Martín (SJ) 23x15px | 2-1 | 23x15px Cipolletti | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caprari 54' Salas 89' |
Chironi 37' | Stadium: Estadio del Bicentenario Referee: Fernando Espinoza |
May 7, 2014 | Aldosivi 23x15px | 0-3 | 23x15px Banfield | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
Molina 12' 67' Chetti 63' |
Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Fernando Echenique |
May 7, 2014 | Huracán 23x15px | 2-2 (5-4 p) |
23x15px Crucero del Norte | Sarandí, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Caruso 4' 87' | Torres 24' Fileppi 62' |
Stadium: Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona Referee: Andres Merlos |
May 7, 2014 | Boca Unidos 23x15px | 1-1 (0-3 p) |
23x15px Douglas Haig | Ciudad Evita, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
Perea 69' | Cuevas 43' | Stadium: República de Italia Referee: Julio Barraza |
Upper bracket
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
River Plate | 0 (6) | ||||||||||||||
Ferro Carril Oeste | 0 (5) | ||||||||||||||
River Plate | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||||
Colón | 0 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Lanús | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Colón | 1 | ||||||||||||||
River Plate | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||||
Rosario Central | 0 (5) | ||||||||||||||
Rosario Central | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Juventud Unida Univ. | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Rosario Central | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Tigre | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Tigre | 0 (5) | ||||||||||||||
All Boys | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||||
Rosario Central | 5 | ||||||||||||||
Argentinos Juniors | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Racing | 1 | ||||||||||||||
San Martín (SJ) | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Racing | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Argentinos Juniors | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) | 0 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Argentinos Juniors | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||||
Argentinos Juniors | 1 (5) | ||||||||||||||
Estudiantes (BA) | 1 (4) | ||||||||||||||
Vélez Sársfield | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Estudiantes (BA) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Estudiantes (BA) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Instituto | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Arsenal | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Instituto | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Lower bracket
Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||
San Lorenzo | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Almirante Brown | 0 | ||||||||||||||
San Lorenzo | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Defensa y Justicia | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Godoy Cruz | 3 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Defensa y Justicia | 3 (4) | ||||||||||||||
Defensa y Justicia | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Atlético de Rafaela | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Newell's Old Boys | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Talleres (C) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Talleres (C) | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Atlético de Rafaela | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Olimpo | 0 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Atlético de Rafaela | 0 (4) | ||||||||||||||
Atlético de Rafaela | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Huracán | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Estudiantes (LP) | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Douglas Haig | 1 | ||||||||||||||
Estudiantes (LP) | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Independiente | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Belgrano | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Independiente | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Estudiantes (LP) | 1 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Huracán | 1 (3) | ||||||||||||||
Boca Juniors | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Huracán | 2 | ||||||||||||||
Huracán | 2 (3) | ||||||||||||||
Banfield | 2 (2) | ||||||||||||||
Quilmes | 0 | ||||||||||||||
Banfield | 4 | ||||||||||||||
Round of 32
This round had the 12 qualified teams from the Final Round II and the twenty (20) teams of Primera División, The round was contested between July 17 and August 12, in a single knock-out match format. The 16 winning teams advanced to the Round of 16.
July 27, 2014 | River Plate | 0–0 (6–5 p) |
23x15px Ferro Carril Oeste | Salta, Pcia. de Salta |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:30 | Report | Stadium: Estadio Padre Ernesto Martearena Referee: Federico Beligoy |
||
Penalties | ||||
Vangioni Lanzini Mora Ponzio Pisculichi Rojas Funes Mori Maidana |
Tuzzio Bazán Caballero Frontini Klusener Zaninovic Mancinelli Alderete |
July 27, 2014 | Lanús 23x15px | 0–1 | Colón | Sarandí, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:15 | Report | Callejo 70' | Stadium: Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona Referee: Juan Pablo Pompei |
July 26, 2014 | Rosario Central 23x15px | 3–1 | 23x15px Juventud Unida Univ. | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:15 | Niell 25' Aguirre 46' Abreu 55' |
Report | Reynoso 50' | Stadium: Estadio Juan Domingo Perón Referee: Ariel Penel |
July 28, 2014 | Tigre | 0–0 (5–4 p) |
23x15px All Boys | Parque Patricios, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | Report | Stadium: Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó Referee: Mauro Vigliano |
||
Penalties | ||||
Peñalba Canuto Wilchez Arzura Garate Rusculleda Rincón Cáceres |
Battión Pellegrino Paz J. Fernández Velázquez Morales di Plácido L. Fernández |
July 27, 2014 | Racing | 1–0 | 23x15px San Martín (SJ) | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Acuña 50' | Report | Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Saúl Laverni |
July 25, 2014 | Gimnasia y Esgrima (LP) | 0–0 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Argentinos Juniors | Lanús, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:10 | Report | Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de Lanús Referee: Carlos Maglio |
||
Penalties | ||||
A. Fernández Vegetti Licht I. Fernández |
Álvarez Torrén Ledesma Iñíguez |
July 24, 2014 | Vélez Sársfield 23x15px | 0–2 | 23x15px Estudiantes (BA) | Lanús, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:15 | Report | Serrano 44' Cardozo 82' (o.g.) |
Stadium: Estadio Ciudad de Lanús Referee: Mariano González |
July 23, 2014 | Arsenal 23x15px | 1–3 | Instituto | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:30 | Cuesta 16' | Report | Marcone 28' (o.g.) Bernardi 49' Burzio 77' |
Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Fernando Echenique |
July 17, 2014 | San Lorenzo 23x15px | 2–0 | Almirante Brown | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:30 | Catalán 35' Cauteruccio 63' |
Report | Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Andrés Merlos |
|
Penalties | ||||
Moiraghi Gaona Lugo Musto Gil |
July 23, 2014 | Godoy Cruz 23x15px | 3–3 (2–4 p) |
23x15px Defensa y Justicia | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:30 | Castillón 74' 87' Fernández 76' |
Report | Rius 23' Fernández 35' Rodríguez 55' |
Stadium: Estadio del Bicentenario Referee: Alejandro Castro |
Penalties | ||||
Cabrera Fernández Ceballos Castillón |
Fernández Camacho Tejera González |
July 25, 2014 | Newell's Old Boys | 1–3 | Talleres (C) | Rafaela, Pcia. de Santa Fe |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:15 | Tonso 11' | Report | Mozzo 17' Chaves 49' 65' |
Stadium: Estadio Nuevo Monumental Referee: Jorge Baliño |
July 22, 2014 | Olimpo | 0–0 (2–4 p) |
Atlético de Rafaela | Junín, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | Report | Stadium: Estadio Eva Perón Referee: Pablo Díaz |
||
Penalties | ||||
Moiraghi Gaona Lugo Musto Gil |
Eluchans Albertengo Jominy Rodríguez Rojas Vittor |
July 19, 2014 | Estudiantes (LP) | 3–1 | 23x15px Douglas Haig | Banfield, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:30 | Carrillo 12' Martínez 59' Correa 68' |
Report | Gioda 27' | Stadium: Estadio Florencio Sola Referee: Luis Alvarez |
July 28, 2014 | Belgrano | 0–2 | 23x15px Independiente | Banfield, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
21:15 | Report | Pizzini 25' 48' | Stadium: Estadio Florencio Sola Referee: Silvio Trucco |
July 26, 2014 | Boca Juniors 23x15px | 0–2 | 23x15px Huracán | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:15 | Report | Ábila 59' Mancinelli 66' |
Stadium: Estadio del Bicentenario Referee: Darío Herrera |
August 12, 2014[5] | Quilmes 23x15px | 0–4 | 23x15px Banfield | Avellaneda, Greater Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | Report | Cazares 8' Noguera 25' Tagliafico 64' Salcedo 68' |
Stadium: Estadio Presidente Perón Referee: Pablo Lunati |
Round of 16
This round had the 16 qualified teams from the Round of 32. The round was contested between August 19 and October 1, in a single knock-out match format. The 8 winning teams advanced to the Quarterfinals.
August 20, 2014 | River Plate | 0–0 (4–2 p) |
Colón | La Punta, Pcia. de San Luis |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Report | Stadium: Estadio Provincial Juan Gilberto Funes Referee: Luis Alvarez |
||
Penalties | ||||
Pisculichi Ferreyra Funes Mori Gutiérrez Urribarri |
Alario Callejo Pavón Garnier |
September 24, 2014 | Rosario Central 23x15px | 1–0 | Tigre | Córdoba, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | Abreu 76' | Report | Stadium: Estadio Juan Domingo Perón Referee: Alejandro Castro |
September 18, 2014 | Racing | 0–1 | 23x15px Argentinos Juniors | Parque Patricios, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:25 | Report | Riquelme 52' | Stadium: Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó Referee: Jorge Baliño |
August 19, 2014 | Estudiantes (BA) 23x15px | 1–0 | Instituto | Sarandí, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
15:00 | Sosa 33' | Report | Stadium: Estadio Julio Humberto Grondona Referee: Ramiro López |
September 17, 2014 | San Lorenzo 23x15px | 1–2 | 23x15px Defensa y Justicia | Avellaneda, Greater Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Cauteruccio 38' | Report | Rius 24' Prósperi 51' (o.g.) |
Stadium: Estadio Presidente Perón Referee: Diego Ceballos |
September 9, 2014 | Talleres (C) | 1–2 | Atlético de Rafaela | San Francisco, Pcia. de Córdoba |
---|---|---|---|---|
17:00 | Godoy 85' | Report | Albertengo 53' Royón 68' |
Stadium: Estadio Oscar C.Boero Referee: Bruno Bocca |
October 1, 2014 | Estudiantes (LP) | 2–0 | 23x15px Independiente | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:30 | Cerutti 75' Vera 84' |
Report | Stadium: Estadio del Bicentenario Referee: Diego Abal |
September 25, 2014 | Huracán 23x15px | 2–2 (3–2 p) |
23x15px Banfield | La Paternal, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
16:00 | Martínez 38', 47' | Report | Noguera 33' Terzaghi 59' |
Stadium: Estadio Diego Armando Maradona Referee: Mauro Giannini |
Penalties | ||||
Martínez Mandarino Arano Erramuspe |
Salcedo Erviti García Servio Cazares |
Quarterfinals
This round had the 8 qualified teams from the Round of 16. The round was contested between October 8 and October 22, in a single knock-out match format. The 4 winning teams advanced to the Semifinals.
October 9, 2014 | River Plate | 0–0 (4–5 p) |
23x15px Rosario Central | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
20:10 | Report | Stadium: Estadio del Bicentenario Referee: Fernando Echenique |
||
Penalties | ||||
Rojas Mora Sánchez Pezzella Urribarri |
Barrientos Delgado Ferrari Caranta Abreu |
October 16, 2014 | Argentinos Juniors 23x15px | 1–1 (5–4 p) |
23x15px Estudiantes (BA) | Parque Patricios, Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:10 | Riquelme 88' (p) | Report | Sosa 29' | Stadium: Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó Referee: Nicolás Lamolina |
Penalties | ||||
Álvarez Ledesma Caruzzo Castillejos Riquelme |
Galván Martín Ríos Álvarez Torres |
October 22, 2014 | Defensa y Justicia 23x15px | 0–1 | Atlético de Rafaela | Junín, Pcia. de Buenos Aires |
---|---|---|---|---|
18:10 | Report | González 17' | Stadium: Estadio Eva Perón Referee: Alejandro Castro |
October 8, 2014 | Estudiantes (LP) | 1–1 (2–3 p) |
23x15px Huracán | Formosa, Pcia. de Formosa |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:10 | Cerutti 65' | Report | Ábila 67' | Stadium: Estadio Antonio Romero Referee: Néstor Pitana |
Penalties | ||||
Correa Cerutti Jara Carrillo Vera |
Martínez Mandarino Ábila Erramuspe Arano |
Semifinals
This round had the 4 qualified teams from the Quarterfinals. The round was contested on November 19 in a single knock-out match format. The 2 winning teams advanced to the Final.
November 19, 2014 | Rosario Central 23x15px | 5–0 | 23x15px Argentinos Juniors | San Juan, Pcia. de San Juan |
---|---|---|---|---|
22:00 | Abreu 15' Niell 52' Donatti 61' Correa 81' Encina 90' |
Report | Stadium: Estadio del Bicentenario Referee: Patricio Loustau |
November 19, 2014 | Atlético de Rafaela | 0–2 | 23x15px Huracán | Formosa, Pcia. de Formosa |
---|---|---|---|---|
19:00 | Report | Mandarino 23' Abila 70' |
Stadium: Estadio Antonio Romero Referee: Saúl Laverni |
Final
<templatestyles src="Module:Hatnote/styles.css"></templatestyles>
Rosario Central 23x15px | 0–0 | 23x15px Huracán |
---|---|---|
Report | ||
Penalties | ||
Barrientos Delgado Ferrari Caranta Abreu Correa Encina |
4–5 | Martínez Domínguez Ábila Erramuspe Torassa Arano Mancinelli |
Top goalscorers
Note: Players and teams in bold are still active in the competition.
Rank | Name | Nationality | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mariano Gorosito | Argentine | Luján | 5 |
Walter Ibáñez | Argentine | Sanjustino | ||
2 | Martín Carrillo | Argentine | Villa Mitre | 4 |
Leandro Ledesma | Argentine | Unión Aconquija | ||
Javier Molina | Argentine | Deportivo Armenio | ||
Joaquín Molina | Argentine | Unión (S) | ||
Rodrigo Olivera | Argentine | Sanjustino | ||
Antonio Piergüidi | Argentine | Huracán (SR) | ||
Lucas Saucedo | Argentine | Unión (S) | ||
Esteban Valatkevicnis | Argentine | Villa Cubas |
References
- ↑ Estudiantes Unidos abandoned the tournament alleging economic difficulties, Belgrano de Esquel advanced to the next round.[1]
- ↑ The match was suspended after Villa Congreso's second goal, due to players and staff of Patagones attacking the referee. The Consejo Federal resolved to give the victory to Villa Congreso with a 2-0 score. [2]
- ↑ Belgrano de Esquel abandoned the tournament alleging economic difficulties, Deportivo Madryn receives a bye to the next round. [3]
- ↑ The match was to be played in November 13th but was suspended due to a lack of police officers.
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
External links
- Official site (Spanish)
- Copa Argentina on the Argentine Football Association's website (Spanish)