Russia at the 2015 UCI Track Cycling World Championships
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Russia at the 2015 UCI Track Cycling World Championships |
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
IOC code | RUS | ||||||||
in Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines, France 18 February – 22 February 2015 |
|||||||||
Competitors | 27 | ||||||||
Medals Ranked 4th |
|
||||||||
UCI Track Cycling World Championships appearances | |||||||||
Overview page Recent: |
Russia competed at the 2015 UCI Track Cycling World Championships in Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines at the Vélodrome de Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines from 18–22 February 2015. A team of 27 cyclists (13 women, 14 men) was announced to represent the country in the event.[1][2]
Contents
Results
Men
Name | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Denis Dmitriev | Men's sprint | 9.827 (Q), | |
Nikita Shrushin | Men's sprint | 9.829 (Q), | 16 |
Alexander Serov | Men's individual pursuit | 4:19.284 (q), 4:21.801 | 4 |
Alexander Evtushenko | Men's individual pursuit | 4:26.875 | 12 |
Ivan Kovalev | Men's scratch | N/A | 7 |
Artur Ershov | Men's points race | 31 points | |
Viktor Manakov | Men's omnium | 141 points | 9 |
Nikita Shurshin | Men's keirin | +0.287 | 5 |
Denis Dmitriev | Men's keirin | N/A | 13 |
Artur Ershov Alexander Evtushenko Ivan Kovalev Alexander Serov |
Men's team pursuit | 3:59.817 (q), | 5 |
Denis Dmitriev Nikita Shurshin Pavel Yakushevskiy |
Men's team sprint | 43.317 (q), 43468 | 4 |
Sources[3]
Women
Name | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Anastasiia Voinova | Women's sprint | 10.870 (Q), | 6 |
Olga Hudenko | Women's sprint | 11.066 (Q), | 16 |
Victoria Tyumneva | Women's sprint | 11.146 (Q), | 19 |
Anastasiia Voinova | Women's 500 m time trial | 33.149 | |
Elena Brejniva | Women's 500 m time trial | 33.999 | 7 |
Daria Shmeleva | Women's 500 m time trial | 34.141 | 8 |
Evgenia Romanyuta | Women's points race | 5 points | 9 |
Tamara Balabolina | Women's omnium | 120 points | 9 |
Evgenia Romanyuta | Women's scratch | N/A | 13 |
Tamara Balabolina Gulnaz Badykova Anastasia Chulkova Irina Molicheva |
Women's team pursuit | 4:32.875 | 9 |
Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova |
Women's team sprint | 32.518 (Q) | |
Elena Brejniva | Women's keirin | +0.132 | 8 |
Ekaterina Gnidenko | Women's keirin | N/A | 21 |
Sources[3]