The 2002 Lithuanian Athletics Championships were held at the S. Darius and S. Girėnas Stadium in Kaunas on August 13 and August 14, 2002.
Men
Event |
1st place |
2nd place |
3rd place |
100 m |
Dainius Šerpytis |
10,77 |
Sigitas Kavaliauskas |
10,89 |
Andrius Kačėnas |
10,89 |
200 m |
Stanislav Michno |
21,66 |
Raimondas Turla |
21,84 |
Dainius Šerpytis |
21,87 |
400 m |
Vlareij Petrulevič |
47.69 |
Raimondas Turla |
47.76 |
Stanislav Michno |
48.68 |
800 m |
Mindaugas Norbutas |
1:48.72 |
Andrius Masiulionis |
1:49.88 |
Viktoras Mauricas |
1:50.49 |
1 500 m |
Darius Gruzdys |
3:55.85 |
Egidijus Rupšys |
3:55.85 |
Mindaugas Kidulaitis |
3:49.39 |
5 000 m |
Egidijus Rupšys |
15:08.94 |
Tomas Venckūnas |
15:15.91 |
Kęstutis Bartkėnas |
15:18.49 |
110 m hurdles |
Saulius Vyšniauskas |
14,45 |
Rolandas Stanionis |
15,02 |
Giedrius Mačėnas |
15,02 |
400 m hurdles |
Artūras Marčenko |
53,00 |
Andrius Krištopaitis |
53,96 |
Ridas Karaška |
54,04 |
3 000 m steeplechase |
Mindaugas Pukštas |
9:09.13 |
Karolis Levickis |
9:17.78 |
Mindaugas Tomanas |
9:31.69 |
4 x 100 m |
Vilnius's team
Eugenijus Libenka
Andrej Levšunov
Vaidas Krivičius
Marijus Gendrėnas
|
41,96 |
Kaunas's team
Andrius Karnašnikovas
Rolandas Stanionis
Saulius Vyšniauskas
Tadas Daukšas
|
42,69 |
Klaipėda's team
Mantas Semčenko
Donatas Rauktys
Gediminas Butenis
Ilja Andrusenko
|
42,77 |
4 x 400 m |
Vilnius's team
Andrius Krištopaitis
Andrius Masilionis
Marius Motusas
Paulius Jokubauskas
|
3:18.43 |
Klaipėda's team
Gediminas Butenis
Viktoras Mauricas
Darius Gruzdys
Žydrūnas Mažrimas
|
3:20.91 |
Šiauliai's team
Andrius Kazilionis
Tomas Rogožonskas
Jonas Spudis
Mindaugas Butkus
|
3:23.80 |
20 km walk |
Daugvinas Zujus |
1:28:41 |
Linas Bubnelis |
1:29:43 |
Andrius Tamulevičius |
1:40:15 |
High Jump |
Aurelijus Eirošius |
2,18 |
Mantas Šaulys |
2,05 |
Modestas Žukauskas |
2,0 |
Pole Vault |
Vytautas Žukaitis |
4,10 |
Jonas Spudis |
4,00 |
Darius Laurinčikas |
3,80 |
Long Jump |
Marijus Gendrėnas |
7,50 |
Valentin Linik |
7,39 |
Evaldas Kavaliauskas |
7,19 |
Triple Jump |
Ardydas Nazarovas |
16,53 |
Audrius Raizgys |
15,97 |
Andrius Gricevičius |
15,15 |
Shot Put |
Gintautas Degutis |
17,49 |
Vytas Druktenis |
17,09 |
Tomas Keinys |
15,29 |
Discus Throw |
Virgilijus Alekna |
64,16 |
Romas Ubartas |
52,60 |
Ernestas Filatovas |
48,80 |
Hammer Throw |
Žydrūnas Vasiliauskas |
59,30 |
Edgaras Brinkis |
58,20 |
Edvardas Virvilas |
51,80 |
Javelin Throw |
Arūnas Jurkšas |
73,90 |
Tomas Intas |
68,64 |
Aleksandras Kozlovas |
63,05 |
Decathlon |
Gvidas Vorotinskas |
7029 |
Regimantas Kičas |
6424 |
Mantas Dilys |
622 |
Women
Event |
1st place |
2nd place |
3rd place |
100 m |
Agnė Visockaitė |
11,48 |
Audra Dagelytė |
11,87 |
Ernesta Karaškienė |
11,98 |
200 m |
Audra Dagelytė |
24,30 |
Edita Lingytė |
24,50 |
Jolanta Kirejeva |
24,88 |
400 m |
Inesa Kliukoitytė |
55,62 |
Kristina Osipova |
56,72 |
Jūratė Kudirkaitė |
57,32 |
800 m |
Rasa Drazdauskaitė |
2:04.33 |
Jūratė Kudirkaitė |
2:05.08 |
Diana Baliutytė |
2:09.65 |
1 500 m |
Rasa Drazdauskaitė |
4:23.83 |
Justina Zavackaitė |
4:47.16 |
Erika Navickytė |
4:47.23 |
5 000 m |
Inga Juodeškienė |
16:29.44 |
Laima Šerelytė |
18:19.89 |
Aleksandra Šarkova |
18:52.19 |
100 m hurdles |
Erika Karaškienė |
13,97 |
Viktorija Žemaitytė |
15,05 |
Diana Radavičienė |
15,35 |
400 m hurdles |
Kristina Osipova |
1:01.97 |
Aurelija Venskaitytė |
1:04.01 |
Lina Liutkutė |
1:05.15 |
2 000 m steeplechase |
Odeta Šidlauskaitė |
6:49.62 |
Ieva Bičkutė |
7:31.45 |
Edita Gontytė |
8:05.84 |
4 x 100 m |
Kaunas's team
Adrija Grocienė
Aidana Lygnugarytė
Edita Lingytė
Ernesta Karaškienė
|
47,64 |
Vilnius's team
Akvilė Buitkutė
Jolanta Kirejeva
Žana Minina
Irma Matijošiūtė
|
47,91 |
Naujoji Akmenė's team
Raimonda Bajorūnaitė
Inesa Rimkevičiūtė
Marina Sugak
Audra Dagelytė
|
49,38 |
4 x 400 m |
Kaunas's team
Aurelija Venskaitytė
Jūratė Kudirkaitė
Lina Liutkutė
Inga Kairytė
|
3:55.82 |
Vilnius's team
Aleksandra Šarkova
Anžela Maslovskaja
Jekaterina Šakovič
Kristina Osipova
|
3:58.17 |
Utena's team
Inga Kaušylaitė
Inga Raslanaitė
Sandra Rasikaitė
Viktorija Žemčiugova
|
4:01.03 |
20 km walk |
Kristina Saltanovič |
1:32:49 |
Sonata Milušausakitė |
1:38:54 |
Laura Sukockytė |
1:56:03 |
High Jump |
Nelė Žilinskienė |
1,87 |
Karina Vnukova |
1,78 |
Austra Skujytė |
1,75 |
Pole Vault |
Rita Snarskaitė |
3,41 |
Edita Grigelionytė |
3,20 |
Rita Andriukaitytė |
2,60 |
Long Jump |
Adrija Grocienė |
6,26 |
Živilė Šikšnelytė |
6,25 |
Virginija Petkevičienė |
6,14 |
Triple Jump |
Virginija Petkevičienė |
13,73 |
Adrija Grocienė |
13,28 |
Živilė Žebarauskaitė |
12,99 |
Shot Put |
Austra Skujytė |
16,20 |
Agnė Pacevičiūtė |
13,10 |
Valda Morkūnienė |
12,80 |
Discus Throw |
Viktorija Patapova |
46,08 |
Zinaida Sendriūtė |
43,66 |
Inga Timošenko |
41,02 |
Hammer Throw |
Lina Skladaitytė |
45,80 |
Renata Macytė |
42,36 |
Lina Kraskauskaitė |
42,24 |
Javelin Throw |
Indrė Jakubaitytė |
52,20 |
Rita Ramanauskaitė |
49,55 |
Dacė Juršienė |
44,40 |
Heptathlon |
Remigija Nazarovienė |
6005 |
Rita Grunskytė |
4768 |
Enrika Baliutavičiūtė |
4737 |
Medals by city
External links