2015–16 Belarusian Extraliga season
From Infogalactic: the planetary knowledge core
Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.
2015–16 Extraliga | |
---|---|
League | Extraliga |
Sport | Ice hockey |
Duration | September 2015 – April 2016 |
Number of teams | 12 |
Regular season | |
Best record | Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
Playoffs | |
Finals | |
Champions | Yunost Minsk |
Runners-up | Shakhtyor Soligorsk |
The 2015–16 Belarusian Extraliga season was the 24th season of the Belarusian Extraliga, the top level of ice hockey in Belarus. Twelve teams participated in the league this season. Yunost Minsk won both the regular season and the playoffs.[1]
Contents
First round
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Final Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yunost Minsk | 22 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 99 | 44 | +55 | 55 | Advance to Second Round Group A |
2 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 22 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 78 | 35 | +43 | 54 | |
3 | HK Gomel | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 86 | 35 | +51 | 48 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 22 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 72 | 37 | +35 | 48 | |
5 | Dinamo-Molodechno | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 72 | 54 | +18 | 46 | |
6 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 22 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 62 | 40 | +22 | 37 | |
7 | HK Lida | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 66 | 83 | −17 | 26 | Advance to Second Round Group B |
8 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 22 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 40 | 53 | −13 | 23 | |
9 | HK Brest | 22 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 37 | 73 | −36 | 21 | |
10 | Dinamo U20 Babruysk | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 49 | 86 | −37 | 13 | |
11 | HK Vitebsk | 22 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 45 | 92 | −47 | 13 | |
12 | HK Mogilev | 22 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 42 | 116 | −74 | 12 |
Source: sportstats.com
Second round
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Final Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yunost Minsk | 42 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 160 | 87 | +73 | 95 | Advance to Playoffs |
2 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 42 | 29 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 130 | 76 | +54 | 93 | |
3 | HK Gomel | 42 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 134 | 68 | +66 | 86 | |
4 | Neman Grodno | 42 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 127 | 91 | +36 | 77 | |
5 | Dinamo-Molodechno | 42 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 19 | 111 | 124 | −13 | 59 | |
6 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 42 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 103 | 95 | +8 | 58 |
Source: sportstats.com
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Final Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HK Lida | 42 | 18 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 153 | 149 | +4 | 64 | Advance to Playoffs |
2 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 42 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 116 | 109 | +7 | 62 | |
3 | HK Brest | 42 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 23 | 92 | 143 | −51 | 44 | |
4 | HK Mogilev | 42 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 24 | 96 | 185 | −89 | 41 | |
5 | HK Vitebsk | 42 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 22 | 127 | 174 | −47 | 40 | |
6 | Dinamo U20 Babruysk | 42 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 25 | 107 | 155 | −48 | 37 |
Source: sportstats.com
Playoffs
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Yunost Minsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
8 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk | 0 | ||||||||||||
1 | Yunost Minsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
4 | Neman Grodno | 1 | ||||||||||||
4 | Neman Grodno | 4 | ||||||||||||
5 | Dinamo-Molodechno | 3 | ||||||||||||
1 | Yunost Minsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
2 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 1 | ||||||||||||
2 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
7 | HK Lida | 0 | ||||||||||||
2 | Shakhtyor Soligorsk | 4 | ||||||||||||
3 | HK Gomel | 2 | ||||||||||||
3 | HK Gomel | 4 | ||||||||||||
6 | Metallurg Zhlobin | 2 | ||||||||||||
External links
References
- ↑ Lua error in package.lua at line 80: module 'strict' not found.